Contact us with any questions or comments about this site.

Judge's Daily Calendar

Today (3/3/2015)

Judge Martin J. Tangeman
9:00amPROBATE CALENDAR
Dept. 1
10:30amCOURT TRIAL - DAY 7
ESTATE OF: SANSONE
Dept. 1
1:30pmCOURT TRIAL - CONT'D
ESTATE OF: SANSONE
Dept. 1
Judge Barry T. LaBarbera
9:00amCASE MANAGEMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 2
Judge Dodie A. Harman
8:30amFELONY ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 3
Judge Jacquelyn Duffy
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 4
Judge Michael L. Duffy
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 5
9:00am(1) PRELIMINARY HEARING
Dept. 5
1:30pm(1) FELONY RESTITUTION HEARING
Dept. 5
Judge John Trice
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR TRANSF'D TO DEPT. 9
Dept. 6
10:00amJURY TRIAL-DAY 18 (SANITY PHASE)
PEOPLE V. ANDREWS 14C-41402
Dept. 6
Judge Rita Federman
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR ***REPORTER***
Dept. 7
1:30pmPRELIMINARY HEARING ***REPORTER***
Dept. 7
1:30pmRESTITUTION HRG ***REPORTER***
Dept. 7
1:30pm2960 CALENDAR ***REPORTER***
Dept. 7
Commissioner Gayle L. Peron
8:30amREVIEW HEARING
THOMAS V. GREEN
Dept. 8
10:30amSTATUS CONFERENCE
IRMO: ROMERO
Dept. 8
1:30pmCOURT TRIAL - SHORT CAUSE
IRMO: PENA *REPORTER*
Dept. 8
Judge Donald Umhofer, Assigned
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
DEPT. 6 TO BE HEARD IN DEPT. 9
Dept. 9
1:30pmPRELIMINARY HEARING (2)
Dept. 9
Judge Jac A. Crawford
8:30amMISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 10
Commissioner Patrick J. Perry
8:30amDARK
Dept. 11
8:30amLAW & MOTION CALENDAR
*REPORTER*
Dept. 12
1:30pmSTATUS CONFERENCE CALENDAR
Dept. 12
1:30pmHEARINGS (2)
*REPORTER*
Dept. 12
Judge Linda D. Hurst
8:30amJUVENILE DELINQUENCY CALENDAR
Juv. Services Center
1:30pmJUVENILE DELINQUENCY CONTESTED
Juv. Services Center
Commissioner Stephen Sefton
8:45amTRAFFIC ARRAIGNMENTS / DEPT 15
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
1:30pmTRAFFIC COURT TRIALS
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
Judge Charles S. Crandall
9:00amRULING *REPORTER*
FL118049- SIMONIN VS. SIMONIN
Paso Dept. 1
9:00amCOURT TRIAL SHORT CAUSE *REPORTER*
FL138111- IRMO: PEREZ
Paso Dept. 1
1:30pmDOMESTIC VIOLENCE CALENDAR *REPORTER*
Paso Dept. 1
Judge Ginger Garrett
8:30amCOURT TRIALS (2)
15LCP-0037 AND 15LCP-0049
Paso Dept. 2
10:30amLAW & MOTION CALENDAR
Paso Dept. 2
1:30pmTO BE DETERMINED
Paso Dept. 2
Commissioner Stephen Sefton
8:30amDARK
Paso Hearing Room

Tomorrow (3/4/2015)

Calendar Not Finalized Yet

Judge Martin J. Tangeman
9:00amLAW AND MOTION CALENDAR
Dept. 1
10:30amCOURT TRIAL - DAY 8
ESTATE OF: SANSONE
Dept. 1
1:30pmCOURT TRIAL - CONT'D
ESTATE OF: SANSONE
Dept. 1
Judge Dodie A. Harman
8:30amFELONY ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 3
Judge Jacquelyn Duffy
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 4
9:00amPRELIMINARY HEARINGS (2)
Dept. 4
Judge Michael L. Duffy
8:30amDARK
Dept. 5
Judge Rita Federman
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 7
1:30pmMOTION TO SUPPRESS EVIDENCE (MISD)
Dept. 7
1:30pmRESTITUTION HRG (MISD)
Dept. 7
Commissioner Gayle L. Peron
8:30amLAW & MOTION CALENDAR *REPORTER*
Dept. 8
1:30pmSTATUS CONFERENCE CALENDAR
Dept. 8
Judge Jac A. Crawford
8:30amMISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 10
Commissioner Patrick J. Perry
8:30amCOURT TRIAL-IN RE LI VS DOONG
*REPORTER*
Dept. 11
1:30pmTBD
Dept. 11
Judge Linda D. Hurst
8:30amJUVENILE DEPENDENCY CONTESTED
Dept. 12
1:30pmJUVENILE DEPENDENCY CALENDAR
Dept. 12
8:30amDARK
Juv. Services Center
1:30pmDARK
Juv. Services Center
Judge Charles S. Crandall
9:00amCOURT TRIAL RE: CONTEMPT *REPORTER*
14FLP0209- QUICK V. MAZZI
Paso Dept. 1
1:30pmTO BE DETERMINED
Paso Dept. 1
Judge Ginger Garrett
8:30amEX PARTE CALENDAR
2 CASES
Paso Dept. 2
9:00amCASE MANAGEMENT CALENDAR
Paso Dept. 2
10:00amMOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
STINCHFIELD VS. STEWART TITLE
Paso Dept. 2
1:30pmMOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT CONTINUED
STINCHFIELD VS. STEWART TITLE
Paso Dept. 2