Contact us with any questions or comments about this site.

Judge's Daily Calendar

Today (4/27/2017)

Judge Jacquelyn Duffy
8:30amJURY TRIAL *REPORTER*
17F-00263 LARRY JOSHUA LARA
Dept. 1
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
TRANSFERED TO DEPT. 10
Dept. 1
Judge Barry T. LaBarbera
9:00amLAW AND MOTION CALENDAR
Dept. 2
Judge Dodie A. Harman
8:30amFELONY ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 3
Judge Ginger Garrett
9:00amTRIAL/RFO CALENDAR
Dept. 4
1:30pmDARK
Dept. 4
Judge Gayle L. Peron
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR ***REPORTER***
Dept. 5
1:30pmJUVENILE MATTER ***REPORTER***
Dept. 5
1:30pmPRELIMINARY HEARING(2) ***REPORTER***
Dept. 5
1:30pmRESTITUTION HRG ***REPORTER***
Dept. 5
Judge John Trice
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
FELONY CALENDAR TRANSF'D FROM DEPT. 10
Dept. 6
1:30pmPC2960 CALENDAR (1 COURT TRIAL)
PRELIMINARY HEARINGS (2)
Dept. 6
Judge Hugh Mullin, Assigned
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 7
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 8
1:30pmTRAFFIC COURT TRIAL
Dept. 8
Judge Charles S. Crandall
9:00amCASE MANAGEMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 9
9:30amCOURT TRIAL SHORT CAUSE (2)
Dept. 9
2:00pmREADINESS CONFERENCE
14CV0296- ROCHA V. MELLO
Dept. 9
Judge Michael L. Duffy, Assigned
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR- TRANSFERRED TO D6
(3) PRELIMINARY HEARINGS TRANSF'D TO D6
Dept. 10
8:30amDEPT 1 MISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 10
Commissioner Erin Childs
8:25amEX PARTE CALENDAR
Dept. 11
8:30amTRIAL CALENDAR
Dept. 11
1:30pmTRIAL CALENDAR
Dept. 11
Judge Linda D. Hurst
1:30pmDEPENDENCY CALENDAR
REPORTER NEEDED
Dept. 12
8:30amDELINQUENCY CALENDAR
REPORTER NEEDED
Juv. Services Center
Commissioner Tim Covello
8:30amTRAFFIC ARRAIGNMENTS
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
1:30pmTRAFFIC COURT TRIALS
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
Judge Rita Federman
8:30amREQUEST FOR ORDERS CALENDAR
Paso Dept. 1
1:30pmREVIEW HEARING - 15FLP-0573
Paso Dept. 1
1:30pmREVIEW HEARING - FL13-8189
Paso Dept. 1
Judge Roger Picquet, Assigned
8:30amCOURT TRIAL-UNLAWFUL DETAINER
Paso Dept. 2

Tomorrow (4/28/2017)

Calendar Not Finalized Yet

Judge Dodie A. Harman
8:30amDRUG COURT
Dept. 3
Judge Ginger Garrett
9:00amDARK
Dept. 4
1:30pmDARK
Dept. 4
Judge John Trice
8:30amARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 6
Judge Craig van Rooyen
8:30amDARK
Dept. 7
Judge Charles S. Crandall
9:00amDARK
Dept. 9
1:30pmDARK
Dept. 9
Judge Michael L. Duffy, Assigned
9:00amJUVENILE TRANSFER HEARING
*REPORTER NEEDED*
Dept. 10
Commissioner Erin Childs
8:25amEX PARTE CALENDAR
Dept. 11
8:30amTRIAL CALENDAR
Dept. 11
1:30pmTRIAL CALENDAR
Dept. 11
Commissioner Tim Covello
8:45amSMALL CLAIMS
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
1:30pmJUVENILE TRAFFIC ARRAIGNMENTS
BY PROBATION OFFICER
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
Judge Rita Federman
8:30amDARK
Paso Dept. 1