Contact us with any questions or comments about this site.

Judge's Daily Calendar

Today (8/27/2014)

Judge Martin J. Tangeman
9:00amLAW AND MOTION CALENDAR
Dept. 1
Judge Barry T. LaBarbera
9:00amMENTAL HEALTH HEARING ++REPORTER NEEDED+
CONFIDENTIAL
Dept. 2
Judge Dodie A. Harman
1:30pmFELONY CALENDAR
SENTENCING PEOPLE V. COYNER *REPORTER*
Dept. 3
Judge Ginger Garrett
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 4
9:30amPRELIMINARY HEARINGS (4)
Dept. 4
1:30pmPRELIMINARY HEARINGS (3)
RESTITUTION HEARING
Dept. 4
Judge Michael L. Duffy
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 5
1:30pm(1) PRELIMINARY HEARING
*REPORTER NEEDED*
Dept. 5
Judge John Trice
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 6
Judge Jacquelyn Duffy
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 7
10:00amPRELIMINARY HEARINGS (2)
Dept. 7
Commissioner Gayle L. Peron
8:30amDARK
Dept. 8
1:30pmDARK
Dept. 8
Judge Hugh Mullin, Assigned
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 9
10:00amPRELIMINARY HEARINGS
Dept. 9
1:30pmPC2960 HEARINGS
Dept. 9
Judge Rita Federman
1:15pmREADINESS CONFERENCE
JV51589 ASHLEY W.
Dept. 10
Commissioner Patrick J. Perry
8:30amREQUEST FOR ORDER-IN RE HERGENROEDER
*REPORTER*
Dept. 11
1:30pmRFO CON'T-IN RE HERGENROEDER
*REPORTER*
Dept. 11
Judge Linda D. Hurst
8:30amJUVENILE DEPENDENCY CONTESTED
Dept. 12
1:30pmJUVENILE DEPENDENCY CALENDAR
Dept. 12
8:30amDARK
Juv. Services Center
1:30pmDARK
Juv. Services Center
Commissioner Stephen Sefton
8:30amDARK
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
Judge Charles S. Crandall
10:00amCIVIL SPECIAL SETS
Paso Dept. 1
1:30pmTO BE DETERMINED
Paso Dept. 1
Judge Jac A. Crawford
8:30amEX PARTE CALENDAR
Paso Dept. 2
9:00amCASE MANAGEMENT CALENDAR
Paso Dept. 2
9:30amEX PARTE HEARING-SPECIAL SET
GORHAM V. JORDAN
Paso Dept. 2
1:30pmTO BE DETERMINED
Paso Dept. 2
Commissioner Stephen Sefton
8:45amTRAFFIC COURT TRIALS/CONTESTED HRGS
Paso Hearing Room
1:00pmTRAFFIC ARRAIGNMENTS
Paso Hearing Room
10:00pmJUVENILE TRAFFIC ARRAIGNMENTS
Paso Hearing Room

Tomorrow (8/28/2014)

Calendar Not Finalized Yet

Judge Dodie A. Harman
8:30amDARK
Dept. 3
Judge Ginger Garrett
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 4
1:30pmRESTITUTION HEARING
M497693 AMY ROJAS
Dept. 4
Judge Michael L. Duffy
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 5
Judge John Trice
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 6
1:30pm2960 CALENDAR - (1) COURT TRIALS
Dept. 6
Commissioner Gayle L. Peron
8:30amDARK
Dept. 8
1:30pmDARK
Dept. 8
Judge Linda D. Hurst
1:30pmJUVENILE DEPENDENCY CALENDAR
Dept. 12
8:30amJUVENILE DELINQUENCY CALENDAR
Juv. Services Center
1:30pmDARK
Juv. Services Center
Commissioner Stephen Sefton
8:30amTRAFFIC ARRAIGNMENTS (SLO)
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
1:30pmTRAFFIC COURT TRIALS (SLO)
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
Judge Charles S. Crandall
9:00amLAW & MOTION CALENDAR *REPORTER*
Paso Dept. 1
1:30pmTO BE DETERMINED
Paso Dept. 1